Layla Goodwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|1st in Petite Solos | |1st in Petite Solos<br />Super Petite Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|Judges' Standout Award | |Judges' Standout Award<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|1st in Petite Solos | |1st in Petite Solos<br />Choreography Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
|1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
|8th in Mini Solos | |8th in Mini Solos<br />Best Smile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (King of Prussia) | |Legacy (King of Prussia) | ||
|1st in Mini Competitive Solos | |1st in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos | |1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
|1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos | |1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |2nd in Mini Solos<br />Diamond <nowiki><br></nowiki> Miss Mini Power of Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|Headliners (Lawrenceville) | |Headliners (Lawrenceville) | ||
|1st in 12 & Under Solos | |1st in 12 & Under Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Judge's Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum<br />Outstanding Execution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|Andreas Jovovich | |Andreas Jovovich | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos | |1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|10th in Mini Solos | |10th in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Interpretation<br />Outstanding Stage Presence<br />Outstanding Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|5th in Mini Solos | |5th in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 2 April 2023
| Layla Goodwin | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 15 |
| Birthdate | January 26, 2008 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 10th (22/23) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Choreographer Dancer Student Model Musician (Violinist) |
| Affiliations | Oh La La Dancewear Girls Dance Boutique Little Dance Boutique Sugarhaul Capezio Purple Pixies Full Out Dancewear Dancewear Solutions |
| Dance Studios | JovoDance The Dance Ground |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | J.I. Goodwin (mother) David Goodwin (father) |
| Siblings | Dean Goodwin (brother) |
| Friends | Aislin Mitchell Sophia Capecci Kayla Mak Ava Zisko Gianna Zisko |
| Pets | 1 dog (Beau Diggity Goodwin) |
| Nicknames | |
Layla Shae Goodwin (born on January 26, 2008) is a teenage ballet dancer from Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Popular | Jazz | Kelly Ferro | Headliners | 1st in 12 & Under Solos |
| Power of Dance | 1st in Petite Solos Super Petite Title Winner | ||||
| 2016 | Petite Don Q | Ballet | Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | Onstage NY (Sewell) | Judges' Standout Award Gold |
| Power of Dance | 1st in Petite Solos Choreography Excellence | ||||
| KAR (Trenton) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | 8th in Mini Solos Best Smile | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| Legacy (King of Prussia) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos 1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy Platinum | ||||
| 2017 | La Esmeralda | Ballet | Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | Onstage NY (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York Platinum |
| Power of Dance | |||||
| KAR (Trenton) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | Platinum - Outstanding Execution | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| NDS | 1st Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | O Fortuna | Ballet | Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | Onstage NY (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York Platinum |
| Power of Dance | 2nd in Mini Solos Diamond <br> Miss Mini Power of Dance | ||||
| Headliners (Lawrenceville) | 1st in 12 & Under Solos Elite Gold Judge's Award | ||||
| Headliners Nationals | 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners | ||||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | Platinum Outstanding Execution | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Don't Tell Me | Contemporary | Andreas Jovovich | Onstage NY (Sewell) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York Judge's Award Platinum |
| Power of Dance | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 10th in Mini Solos Platinum Outstanding Interpretation Outstanding Stage Presence Outstanding Style | ||||
| NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals | 25th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- ?
