Layla Goodwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Popular | | rowspan="2" |Popular | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kelly Ferro | | rowspan="2" |Kelly Ferro | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|1st in 12 & Under Solos | |1st in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|1st in Petite Solos<br />Super Petite Title Winner | |1st in Petite Solos<br />Super Petite Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
|Petite Don Q | | rowspan="7" |Petite Don Q | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="7" |Ballet | ||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | | rowspan="7" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|Judges' Standout Award<br />Gold | |Judges' Standout Award<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|1st in Petite Solos<br />Choreography Excellence | |1st in Petite Solos<br />Choreography Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
|1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
|8th in Mini Solos<br />Best Smile | |8th in Mini Solos<br />Best Smile | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (King of Prussia) | |Legacy (King of Prussia) | ||
|1st in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | |1st in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
|La Esmeralda | | rowspan="7" |La Esmeralda | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="7" |Ballet | ||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | | rowspan="7" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
|1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
|Platinum - Outstanding Execution | |Platinum - Outstanding Execution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDS | |NDS | ||
|1st Mini Solos | |1st Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|O Fortuna | | rowspan="7" |O Fortuna | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="7" |Ballet | ||
|Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | | rowspan="7" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|2nd in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |2nd in Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br /> Miss Mini Power of Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Lawrenceville) | |Headliners (Lawrenceville) | ||
|1st in 12 & Under Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Judge's Award | |1st in 12 & Under Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Judge's Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners Nationals | |Headliners Nationals | ||
|1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners | |1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |NYCDA (Philadelphia) | ||
|Platinum<br />Outstanding Execution | |Platinum<br />Outstanding Execution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Don't Tell Me | | rowspan="6" |Don't Tell Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Andreas Jovovich | | rowspan="6" |Andreas Jovovich | ||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |Onstage NY (Sewell) | ||
|1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |1st in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance | |Power of Dance | ||
|1st in Mini Solos | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|10th in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Interpretation<br />Outstanding Stage Presence<br />Outstanding Style | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|25th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|5th in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bolero | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Long Distance | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="8" |Andreas Jovovich | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2020 | |||
|1st in Junior Solos * 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage New York * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2021 | |||
|9th in Junior Solos * Artistry & Dynamic Individuality * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|4th in Junior Solos * Choreography Award * Ultimate Medal * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|8th in Junior Solos * Junior Transcend * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|3rd in Junior Solos * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2nd in Junior Solos * Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals 2020 | |||
|Top 25 | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals 2021 | |||
|9th in Junior Solos * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2021 | |||
|Outstanding Style * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) 2022 | |||
|1st in Advanced Teen Solos * Miss Teen Onstage New York * Judge's Award * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|1st in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Top 40 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Savannah Joy Cobb | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1st in Lyrical Solos * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Top 40 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Andreas Jovovich | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|6th in Teen Solos * 1st in Musical Theatre Solos * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|9th in Teen Solos * Teen Outstanding Dancer * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solos * You Rocked * Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Whose Side Are You On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Buckley | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Raymonda Variation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Tillotson-Garner | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|Judge's Standout Award * Elegant Stage Presence | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|Teen Outstanding Dancer * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 278: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Powerpuff Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Janelly Aponte * ? | |||
|NYCDA (Philadelphia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sway | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison French * Rowan Harvey | |||
|Onstage NY (Sewell) | |||
|1st in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios * Exceptional Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |1st in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 318: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|9th in Mini Small Groups * Gold | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3rd in Mini Large Groups * Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6th in Mini Large Groups * Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||