Emory Pettit: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wake Me Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Mobile) | |VIP (Mobile) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wake Me Up]</ref> | |KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wake Me Up]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Woke Up | | rowspan="5" |I Woke Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Mobile) | |VIP (Mobile) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contentment | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Feel it Still | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Broadway Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nomadic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gray Baylock | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 239: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emory_hart_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emory_hart_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer.emory_ TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||