Emory Pettit: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Don't Kill My Vibe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Hattiesburg) | |KAR (Hattiesburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|Top 10<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |Showstopper (Biloxi) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Junior Title | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Junior Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
|Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | |Dancemakers (Baton Rouge) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (New Orleans)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/628/act/603/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Contentment]</ref> | |Rainbow (New Orleans)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/628/act/603/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Contentment]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1484/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Contentment]</ref> | |KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1484/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Contentment]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref> | |Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (New Orleans) | |Rainbow (New Orleans) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
| | |NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Under Over | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10sity Honors<br />Junior Con10der<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Baton Rouge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Mobile) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Baton Rouge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|ABC's | | rowspan="2" |ABC's | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Audrianna Biggers | | rowspan="2" |Audrianna Biggers | ||
|BravO! | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Platinum<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 175: | Line 219: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Nomadic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gray Baylock | ||
|Streetz (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (New Orleans) | |Rainbow (New Orleans) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 241: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Message | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Anna O'Briant | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Mobile) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold My Hand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Walking & Falling | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gray Baylock | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in In10sity Challenge<br />Best in Teen Comtemporary<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Baton Rouge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Mobile) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Cornerstone | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anna O'Briant<br />Morgan Holdiness | |||
|Streetz (Mobile) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||