Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bailar | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Additional Page[edit | edit source | [[Laci Justice|hide]]] == | |||
[[Madison Marshall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 17 April 2023
Madison Rose Marshall (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Bailar | Jazz | Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) |