Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Must be Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Oriental Uno | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Cool Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Way | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |With Her | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |He's a Dream | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 162: | ||
|Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith | |Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |In His Kiss | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Olivia Bowman<br />Ava Brace<br />Sophia Campbell<br />Aubrie Field<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Morgan Watson | |Olivia Bowman<br />Ava Brace<br />Sophia Campbell<br />Aubrie Field<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Morgan Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chasing Cars | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | |Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandra Dee | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | |Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salute | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | |Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |Blackbird | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Do Something | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Survivor | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Olivia Aloi<br />Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Maddie Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Rachel Tomnay | |Olivia Aloi<br />Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Maddie Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Rachel Tomnay | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cover Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay | |Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stand by Me | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay | |Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | |Copycat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Find Me | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nothingness | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Construction Crew | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Caroline Barnhouse<br />Camdyn Brown<br />Sydney Eldredge<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Callie Pinar<br />Ryann Smith<br />Ava Swartzwelder<br />Kara Thackston | |Caroline Barnhouse<br />Camdyn Brown<br />Sydney Eldredge<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Callie Pinar<br />Ryann Smith<br />Ava Swartzwelder<br />Kara Thackston | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swish | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Olivia Aloi<br />Haylee Collins<br />Maddy Collins<br />Rachel Epps<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Taylor Long<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Brooke Manchester<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Britney Persinger<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay<br />Alexa Washington<br />Kennedi Washington | |Olivia Aloi<br />Haylee Collins<br />Maddy Collins<br />Rachel Epps<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Taylor Long<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Brooke Manchester<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Britney Persinger<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay<br />Alexa Washington<br />Kennedi Washington | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |Echo | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington | |Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's a Look | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington | |Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shh | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller<br />Emily Todd | |Meghan Breslin<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller<br />Emily Todd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Missy Mix | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||