Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Sand
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Holding On
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Tysons Corner)
|24/7 (Tysons Corner)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Warrior
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Grand Slam<br />National HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Ki Te Mu
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|Full National Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 79: Line 79:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Not Defined
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|Intrigue (Hampton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="7" |Unwind
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
|WCTE Nationals
|WCTE Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Gone Too Soon
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|Intrigue (Alexandria)
|True Performer
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 138: Line 138:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
Line 147: Line 147:
|-
|-
|WCTE Nationals
|WCTE Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2019
| rowspan="19" |2019
| rowspan="9" |Find Me
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 179: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Worth It
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="10" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
Line 188: Line 188:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
Line 200: Line 200:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|-
|-
|WCTE
|WCTE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 212: Line 212:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Ending
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|ASH (Virginia Beach)
|ASH (Virginia Beach)
|Standout Award
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
Line 224: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Teen MVA Winner
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Bruises
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|ASH
|ASH
|Performance Showcase Standout
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
Line 245: Line 245:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |At My Weakest
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 260: Line 260:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Either Way
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Mirror
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 283: Line 283:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 289: Line 289:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Senior MVA Winner
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dive in the Water
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Senior MVA Winner
|
|}
|}


Line 314: Line 314:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Cargo
|
|Contemporary
|
|Jillian Tracy
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Can't Get Enough
|
|Jazz
|
|Caroline Lewis
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Steady Heart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Fultz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|24/7 (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Another Go
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jillian Tracy
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
| rowspan="2" |2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Part of Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 363: Line 345:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stay Close
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |With You
| rowspan="2" |With You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 391: Line 355:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Slow Down
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |If I'm Gone
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kendell Tetz
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 438: Line 378:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 447: Line 387:
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |Would You Hold On
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kendell Tetz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022-3
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chloe Avon
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2022
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2022
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2023
|did not place
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2023
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
Line 495: Line 410:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|What Have You Done
|
|Contemporary
|
|Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Wild
|
|Jazz
|
|Adriana Fultz<br />Caroline Lewis
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Shadow of the Sun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Out of Hiding
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Wonder
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Silent Protest
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Erin Outlaw<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Play that Sax
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum<br />Distinguished Achievement
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |From You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Kendell Tetz
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|did not place
|
|}
|}


Line 579: Line 494:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|The One
|
|Contemporary
|
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Take Control
|
|Jazz
|
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Do Not Go Gentle
|
|Contemporary
|
|Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Weather Report
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Belonging
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Downtown
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Human
|
|Jazz
|
|Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|One to Blame
|
|Contemporary
|
|Tyler Collins<br />Caroline Lewis<br />McKenna Sinkler<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Caves
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kelsey Fulcher<br />Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Erin Outlaw<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Us Colliding
|
|Open
|
|Tyler Collins<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Muddy Waters
|
|Jazz
|
|Kate Ford<br />Alexis Kay<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hope
|
|Contemporary
|
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Living La Vida Loca
|Living La Vida Loca
Line 661: Line 576:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|Work it Out
|
|Jazz
|
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Imagine
|Imagine
Line 672: Line 593:
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Sunday Kind of Love
|Character
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Kendell Tetz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Happening
|The Happening
Line 757: Line 672:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer || Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award || 5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum || 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York || 6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| Full National Scholarship || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos || 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York || 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship || Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York || True Performer || Senior MVA Winner ||
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York ||
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example
| || 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || Senior MVA Winner ||
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|-
|
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award
|
|
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography
|
|
|-
|
|Standout Award
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|
|Teen MVA Winner
|
|
|-
|
|Performance Showcase Standout
|
|
|}
|}