Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |I Belong | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Better When I'm Dancing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lamp Light | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="12" |Firefly | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Banners | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Instruction | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Are Or | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fool | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Flickers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 253: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hold My Hand | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 349: | Line 369: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Grown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 359: | Line 379: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Side | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Party Go Boom | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 440: | Line 430: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Apologies | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Nora Schueller<br />Olivia Struyk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fabulous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Rylie Cherowbrier<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Lauren Gordon<br />Hailey Luther<br />Layla Mullen<br />Mckenna Sinkler<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Not the End | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Light the Sky | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run Away | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Living La Vida Loca | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Ashley Daniel<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Laci Justice]]<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 477: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 468: | Line 489: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 474: | Line 495: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 493: | Line 507: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Weatherly Carlyle<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 664: | Line 678: | ||
====Group Dancers==== | ====Group Dancers==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
|} | |} | ||