Stella Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |River Flows In You | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammakers (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stars | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouette | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dynamite | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Hills | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|From Gold | |||
| | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Blower's Daughter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 183: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Eclipse | | rowspan="6" |Eclipse | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hannah Hughes | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Garrison<br />Breland Griffith<br />Caroline Johndrow<br />Haegan Bryant<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kameron Draper<br />Karli McKenna<br />Olivia Carroll<br />Victoria Sander<br />Will Coombs | |Natalie Garrison<br />Breland Griffith<br />Caroline Johndrow<br />Haegan Bryant<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kameron Draper<br />Karli McKenna<br />Olivia Carroll<br />Victoria Sander<br />Will Coombs | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Sea of Tears | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wonderful Life | ||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | |Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sinatra | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chroma | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | |Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |That's Life | ||
| | | | ||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | |Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |No Strings Attached | ||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | |Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vienna | ||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Bridget Hight | |Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Bridget Hight | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run | ||
| | | | ||
|Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | |Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Don't Think About You | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | |Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||