Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|1000 Years | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Wash | |Wash | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |Her Name Was Lola | ||
|Breathe | | | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 20 April 2023
Lorelai Watchous (born on October 9, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister Stella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Showbiz (Raleigh) | 4th in Petite Ruby Solos | |
| 2017 | 1000 Years | Jump (Greenville) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | |
| Radix (Concord) | 1st in Rookie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | Wash | Legacy (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| Her Name Was Lola | Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||
| 2019 | Breathe | Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|