Jump to content

Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Wash
| rowspan="2" |Wash
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Legacy (Charlotte)
|Legacy (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Her Name Was Lola
|Her Name Was Lola
Line 37: Line 40:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Breathe
| rowspan="4" |Breathe
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)

Revision as of 06:21, 20 April 2023

Lorelai Watchous (born on October 9, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister Stella.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 unknown Showbiz (Raleigh) 4th in Petite Ruby Solos
2017 1000 Years Jump (Greenville) 1st in JUMPstarts Solos
Radix (Concord) 1st in Rookie Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
2018 Wash Legacy (Charlotte) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
Onstage NY (Woodbridge) 5th in Advanced Mini Solos
Her Name Was Lola Showstopper (Raleigh) 2nd in Mini Solos
2019 Breathe Showstopper (Raleigh)
Onstage NY (Durham) 2nd in Advanced Mini Solos
Radix (Biloxi) 8th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Atlanta) 4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Additional Page

Lorelai Watchous/Gallery