Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October | '''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister [[Stella Watchous|Stella]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |Showbiz (Raleigh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Tysons Corner) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |1000 Years | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wash | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Charlotte) | |Legacy (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 50: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Her Name Was Lola | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 51: | Line 75: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 90: | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | | rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Stella Watchous]] | ||
|NRG (Charleston) | |NRG (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 24 April 2023
Lorelai Watchous (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister Stella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Showbiz (Raleigh) | 4th in Petite Ruby Solos | |
| Radix (Tysons Corner) | ||||
| 2017 | 1000 Years | Lyrical | NYCDA (Nashville) | |
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss Revolution | |||
| Revolution Nationals (Ocean City) |
3rd in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
5th in Advanced Petite Solos 1st in Category 5 Stars | |||
| Jump (Greenville) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
| Radix (Concord) | 1st in Rookie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | Wash | Contemporary | Legacy (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | ||||
| Her Name Was Lola | Jazz | Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | ||
| Starpower (Raleigh) | ||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2019 | Breathe | Contemporary | Showstopper (Raleigh) | did not place |
| Onstage NY (Durham) | 2nd in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||||
| Imagine (Raleigh) | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Sort Of | Lyrical | Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| Onstage NY (Durham) | ||||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||||
| Imagine (Raleigh) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Child of Mine | Stella Watchous | NRG (Charleston) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|