Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |Imagine (Raleigh) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Forest Fires | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work of Art | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|After the Storm | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 25 April 2023
Lorelai Watchous (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister Stella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | unknown | Showbiz (Raleigh) | 4th in Petite Ruby Solos | |
| Radix (Tysons Corner) | ||||
| 2017 | 1000 Years | Lyrical | NYCDA (Nashville) | |
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss Revolution | |||
| Revolution Nationals (Ocean City) |
3rd in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
5th in Advanced Petite Solos 1st in Category 5 Stars | |||
| Jump (Greenville) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
| Radix (Concord) | 1st in Rookie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | Wash | Contemporary | Legacy (Charlotte) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | ||||
| Her Name Was Lola | Jazz | Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | ||
| Starpower (Raleigh) | ||||
| Showstopper (Raleigh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2019 | Breathe | Contemporary | Showstopper (Raleigh) | did not place |
| Onstage NY (Durham) | 2nd in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||||
| Imagine (Raleigh) | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Sort Of | Lyrical | Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| Onstage NY (Durham) | ||||
| Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||||
| Imagine (Raleigh) | ||||
| 2020 | Forest Fires | NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| Work of Art | NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| Dancemakers | ||||
| 2021 | After the Storm | NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| 2022 | Crazy | NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| Radix (Meadowlands) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Child of Mine | Stella Watchous | NRG (Charleston) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||||
| Revolution (Charlotte) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|