Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sort Of | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Forest Fires | | rowspan="2" |Forest Fires | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Work of Art | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|After the Storm | | rowspan="5" |After the Storm | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont. Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thick as Thieves | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force<br />Outstanding Staging | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 225: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Myself | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Lyrical Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||