Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="10" |I Dreamed | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 113: | ||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Wannabe | |||
| | |||
|[[Paige Kim]] | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 13 March 2024
Violet Christina Werner (born on April 21) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pepe Le Pew | Jazz | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Miss Turn it Up | |
| NYCDA (Boston) | |||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| Jump (Portland) | |||||
| Radix (Boston) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards Live | |||||
| 2021 | I Dreamed | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos | |
| NYCDA (Manchester) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Orlando) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| NUVO (Miami) | |||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | NYCDA (Boston) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Boston) | |||||
| Radix (Boston) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | The Mizers | Lila Buckley | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | |
| 2021 | Wannabe | Paige Kim | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |
| 2022 | |||||
| 2023 | KAR (Lowell) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Roses | Contemporary | Violet Werner | KAR (Lowell) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Time | Contemporary | Violet Werner | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| 2024 | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) |
Additional Page
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized (Part-Time))