Violet Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2019
|Diamond in the Rough
|Musical Theater
|Jump (Providence)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="7" |Pepe Le Pew
| rowspan="7" |Pepe Le Pew
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Miss Turn it Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Miss Turn it Up
Line 40: Line 44:
| rowspan="10" |I Dreamed
| rowspan="10" |I Dreamed
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |
|Turn it Up (Lowell)
|Turn it Up (Lowell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 71: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
|It's You
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Goosebumps
| rowspan="7" |Goosebumps
| rowspan="7" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="7" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
Line 98: Line 105:
| rowspan="7" |Porcelian Doll
| rowspan="7" |Porcelian Doll
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
Line 120: Line 126:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="17" |2023
|Waves
| rowspan="2" |Waves
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |TKO
| rowspan="7" |TKO
| rowspan="8" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="7" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="8" |
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|
|
Line 154: Line 158:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Arachnophobia
| rowspan="8" |Arachnophobia
| rowspan="9" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref>
|
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 187:
| rowspan="5" |Envisage
| rowspan="5" |Envisage
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|
Line 205: Line 204:
| rowspan="5" |Artificial Intelligence
| rowspan="5" |Artificial Intelligence
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|