Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | '''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2014) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Turn it Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Waves | | rowspan="2" |Waves | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |TKO | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hip Hop | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Arachnophobia | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open/Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 192: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | | rowspan="2" |Roses | ||
| Line 268: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]] | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 299: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 313: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | |Nostalgia | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clueless | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Friends | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MacDonald and the Chicks | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Charlie Romeos<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Charlie Romeos<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hard Knock Life | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | |Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Will Survive | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry | |Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jailhouse Rock | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White | |Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fish are Friends | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Charlie Romeos<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White | |Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Charlie Romeos<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Joan of Arc | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| | |Firemen | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Giving Tree | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Awakening | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Shelby Ellis<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |Shelby Ellis<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Look at Me | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mariah | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | |Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vengeance | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jungle | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jolly Holiday | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Brenna Stoler<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Bree Werner | |Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Brenna Stoler<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Bree Werner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Billy Joel | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Freedom | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | | rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Constellation | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | | rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | | rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Neon Lights | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | | rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Goodall | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | | rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Seer | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | | rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |School Days | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun<br />Bree Werner | | rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun<br />Bree Werner | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sound of Freedom | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | | rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hand Clap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | | rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 13 March 2024
Violet Christina Werner (born on April 21, 2014) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Diamond in the Rough | Musical Theater | Jump (Providence) | |
| 2020 | Pepe Le Pew | Jazz | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos 1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Turn it Up |
| NYCDA (Boston) | ||||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | ||||
| The Dance Awards Live | ||||
| 2021 | I Dreamed | Lyrical | Turn it Up (Lowell) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| NYCDA (Manchester) | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump (Miami) | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2022 | It's You | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Goosebumps | Hip Hop | NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| 24/7 (Boston) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Porcelian Doll | Contemporary | NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||||
| 24/7 (Boston) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | Waves | Contemporary | NYCDA (Boston) | |
| KAR (Lowell)[1] | 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars | |||
| TKO | Hip Hop | Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Boston) | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Arachnophobia | Open/Contemporary | KAR (Lowell)[2] | 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper ECF | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Boston) | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| Radix (Meadowlands) | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2024 | Envisage | Lyrical | Excel in Motion (Denver) | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||||
| Artificial Intelligence | Contemporary | Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | ||||
| Radix (Boston) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | The Mizers | Lila Buckley | Turn it Up (Milford) | 2nd in Mini Intermediate Duos/Trios | |
| 2021 | Wannabe | Paige Kim | Turn it Up (Lowell) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios | |
| 2022 | Tortoise and the Hare | Musical Theater | Kayleigh Stoler | NYCDA (Boston) | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Dreams | Contemporary | Kayleigh Stoler | KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Roses | Contemporary | Jazmine Raine Werner | KAR (Lowell) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Time | Contemporary | Jazmine Raine Werner | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Explosion | Jazz | Olivia Visan | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Sign of the Times | Contemporary | Kayleigh Stoler | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Nostalgia | Hip Hop | Genevieve Barnes Alexis Plourde Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Clueless | Jazz | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Alexis Plourde Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Friends | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Alexis Plourde Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| MacDonald and the Chicks | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Charlie Romeos Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Hard Knock Life | Open | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| I Will Survive | Tap | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Jailhouse Rock | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Alexis Plourde Georgia Schmidt Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Fish are Friends | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Alexis Plourde Charlie Romeos Georgia Schmidt Kayleigh Stoler Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Joan of Arc | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| 2023 | Firemen | Hip Hop | Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Giving Tree | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Awakening | Lyrical | Shelby Ellis Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Look at Me | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Mariah | Tap | Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Vengeance | Open | Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Jungle | Open | Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Light | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Camille Patten Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Jolly Holiday | Open | Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Brenna Stoler Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Bree Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Billy Joel | Production | Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Paige Kim Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2024 | Freedom | Hip Hop | Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Constellation | Contemporary | Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Wake Me Up | Jazz | Genevieve Barnes Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Neon Lights | Tap | Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Goodall | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Seer | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Paige Kim Kayleigh Stoler Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| School Days | Jazz | Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Malia Gazda Avary Geissier Olivia Geraci Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Liciana Vun Bree Werner |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Sound of Freedom | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Malia Gazda Avary Geissier Olivia Geraci Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | ||||
| Hand Clap | Hip Hop | Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Paige Kim Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Kayleigh Stoler Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Peace | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Teen Lines |
Additional Page
References
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized (Part-Time))