Violet Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2014) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 21: Line 21:
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Miss Turn it Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Turn it Up
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2023
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Waves
| rowspan="2" |Waves
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 133: Line 133:
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |TKO
| rowspan="9" |TKO
| rowspan="7" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="9" |Hip Hop
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
Line 158: Line 161:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Arachnophobia
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
| rowspan="8" |Open/Contemporary
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |Arachnophobia
| rowspan="10" |Open/Contemporary
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
Line 183: Line 192:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
Line 191: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
Line 217: Line 229:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 252: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
Line 259: Line 271:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Roses
| rowspan="2" |Roses
Line 268: Line 280:
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 278: Line 290:
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 287: Line 299:
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 296: Line 308:
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 313: Line 325:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
|
|Nostalgia
|
|Hip Hop
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Clueless
|
|Jazz
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Friends
|
|Lyrical
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Alexis Plourde<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|MacDonald and the Chicks
|
|Open
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Charlie Romeos<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Charlie Romeos<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hard Knock Life
|
|Open
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Will Survive
|
|Tap
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry
|Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Jailhouse Rock
|
|Open
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fish are Friends
|
|Open
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Charlie Romeos<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White
|Genevieve Barnes<br />McKinley Carnevale<br />Sierra Carnevale<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Alexis Plourde<br />Charlie Romeos<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Paloma Terry<br />Brynn Waitt<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Joan of Arc
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|
|Firemen
|
|Hip Hop
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Giving Tree
|
|Lyrical
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan
|Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Awakening
|
|Lyrical
|Shelby Ellis<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Shelby Ellis<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Look at Me
|
|Contemporary
|Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Mariah
|
|Tap
|Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan
|Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Vengeance
|
|Open
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Jungle
|
|Open
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Light
|
|Lyrical
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Jolly Holiday
|
|Open
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Brenna Stoler<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Bree Werner
|Genevieve Barnes<br />Josephine Chow<br />Emilie Despres<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />Brenna Stoler<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Bree Werner
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Billy Joel
|
|Production
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="20" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Freedom
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Constellation
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Liciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Liciana Vun
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Neon Lights
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Goodall
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Seer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Malia Gazda<br />Olivia Geraci<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Olivia Visan
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |School Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun<br />Bree Werner
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun<br />Bree Werner
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Freedom
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Malia Gazda<br />Avary Geissier<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Camille Patten<br />Margot Phelps<br />Peyton Richardson<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />Liciana Vun
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hand Clap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Jazmine Raine Werner]]<br />Josie White
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Peace
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}