Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg | |image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 10 | ||
|birthdate = April 21, | |birthdate = April 21, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Massachusetts | |hometown = Massachusetts | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | |pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | ||
|nicknames = Vi | |nicknames = Vi | ||
}}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, | }}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REVEL | |REVEL | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
|La Perle | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP for NYC | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Envisage | | rowspan="6" |Envisage | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||