Stella Condie: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Stella Condie''' (born on April 30, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Dance studio.{{stub}} | '''Stella Condie''' (born on April 30, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Dance studio.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Found | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Releve (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Texture of Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rain | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Feel it Still | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jaci Royal | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |1977 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erica Marr | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Evolution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Change | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Casper | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broken Mirror | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie James | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crawl When You<br />Can't Walk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Marsh | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Size | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In a Black Tuxedo | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallie Hunt<br />[[Kamri Peterson]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/stellac.dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/stellac.dancer/ Instagram] | ||