Stella Condie: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Found | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookies Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EDC (Provo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Way | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Glass | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Paris | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stacy Bills | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Go Away | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Noelle Marsh | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Instruction | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]<br />Chaz Bodily | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mine | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Stacy Bills | ||
| | |NRG (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Heart to You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Bulerias | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's Happening Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |When I Go | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Sandy) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 170: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Midsummer's Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seren Carter<br />London Smith | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||