Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dreaming | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In the End | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>no</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Mad World | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in preteen solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Lake | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Marius Pepita | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior competitive solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Classical Men & Women Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Medicine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shirk | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Start | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Twilight | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Body Gold - contemporary - choreographed by Danny Lawn | Body Gold - contemporary - choreographed by Danny Lawn | ||