Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Depart | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fearful | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Le Vent | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DancerPalooza | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |not judged | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kusinagai | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Would Be Killer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||