Savannah Vigevani: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 97: Line 97:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |2018
|
|Flowers in the Attic
|
|Lyrical
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|All That Jazz
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hairspray
|
|Tap
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|State Outbreak
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Le Pianiste
|
|Production
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Avary Beale<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Lindsay Chapman<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Annie Lestage<br />Amy Lousararian<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kaylee Purtell<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Genavive Takian<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock
|Kate Barrett<br />Avary Beale<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Lindsay Chapman<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Annie Lestage<br />Amy Lousararian<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kaylee Purtell<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Genavive Takian<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|Jumpin' Jack
|Acro-Dance
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|Little Havana
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |2019
|How Great Thou Art
|Acro-Dance
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Chaplin
|
|Tap
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Tango
|
|Jazz
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rescue Me
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Titanic
|
|Acro-Dance
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Cassidy Condon<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Melody Zhong
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Cassidy Condon<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Melody Zhong
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Clark Kent
|
|Tap
|
|Alyssa Baker<br />Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Layla Dalou<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Meghan Lewis<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Madalyn Moran<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Ava Spencer<br />Sophie Weiland<br />Hannah Weinstock
|Alyssa Baker<br />Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Layla Dalou<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Meghan Lewis<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Madalyn Moran<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Ava Spencer<br />Sophie Weiland<br />Hannah Weinstock
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|Traditions
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="10" |2021
|
|Memories
|
|Open
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Good Morning
|
|Tap
|
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|This Business of Love
|
|Jazz
|
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Apocalypto
|
|Jazz
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Underwater
|
|Open
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Girls of Cabaret
|
|Jazz
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Ready for a Miracle
|
|Tap
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|This Woman's Work
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Bella Depietro<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Bella Depietro<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Salem Witch Trials
|
|Acro-Dance
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Samantha Willey<br />Julia Zimmerman
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Samantha Willey<br />Julia Zimmerman
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|Underneath the London Sky
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
|Queen Cobras
|
|Jazz
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Would Anyone Care
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Beetlejuice
|
|Tap
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Village
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Moulin Rouge
|
|Jazz
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Fly Girlz
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Mackenzie Harrop<br />Reilly Kickham<br />Sophia Kushlak<br />Chya Mayo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Olivia Wehbe<br />Samantha Willey
|Kate Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Mackenzie Harrop<br />Reilly Kickham<br />Sophia Kushlak<br />Chya Mayo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Olivia Wehbe<br />Samantha Willey
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Nights in White Satin
|
|Acro-Dance
|
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Penelope Leung<br />Samantha Lomonaco<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey<br />Ashley Wilson
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Penelope Leung<br />Samantha Lomonaco<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey<br />Ashley Wilson
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Wonderland
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}