Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Showdown Champion | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Showdown Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Group | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Line <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Line <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Laynee Hahn <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Group <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Taylor Knab <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|} | |} | ||
A Thousand Years - lyrical (with [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Dylynn Jones]], [[Hallie Reggio]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2014 | A Thousand Years - lyrical (with [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Dylynn Jones]], [[Hallie Reggio]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2014 | ||