Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | '''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |True Colors | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Sparta) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Undo | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sarajevo | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oops, I did it Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Get Off My Land | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Crossing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I am What I am | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| | |Beep Beep | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Ava Casale<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jenna Wall<br />Olivia Schetelich | |Ava Casale<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jenna Wall<br />Olivia Schetelich | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Money | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Gavin Garolis-Bechtold<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Gavin Garolis-Bechtold<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lost Boy | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello | |Alyssa Farina<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smile | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Olivia Fasulo | |Alyssa Farina<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hey Girl, Hey Boy | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forgotten Dolls | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Ivana Radan<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Ivana Radan<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sharp Dressed Man | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On Broadway | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | |Pink Panthers | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | |Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Another Cha Cha | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Abiageal Johnson<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman | |Abiageal Johnson<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Just a Girl | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | |Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marie | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Semia Coleman<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | |Amber Kassis<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Semia Coleman<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Symphony | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Abiageal Johnson<br />Aheri Basu<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Layne Resnick<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Mia Freeman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Samantha Gavi<br />Semia Coleman<br />Sophia Romanelli<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | |Abiageal Johnson<br />Aheri Basu<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Layne Resnick<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Mia Freeman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Samantha Gavi<br />Semia Coleman<br />Sophia Romanelli<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Lived | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||