Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Fierce
|Fierce
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Fierce
|-
|-
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Hackensack)
|Showbiz (Hackensack)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Revel (New Brunswick)
|Revel (New Brunswick)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emotionally Charged
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Philadelphia)
|Radix (Philadelphia)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|Fierce
|Fierce
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce
|-
|2020
|Rescue
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 136:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|BTS (Somerset)
|BTS (Somerset)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|Alpha (Somerset)
|
|Female of the Year
|-
|-
|
|Starbound
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Edge
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Lovely Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sarajevo
| rowspan="6" |Sarajevo
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|BTS (Somerset)
|BTS (Somerset)
|
|
Line 152: Line 158:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Alpha (Somerset)
|Female of the Year
|-
|Starbound
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Oops, I did it Again
| rowspan="4" |Oops, I did it Again
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|BTS (Somerset)
|BTS (Somerset)
|
|
Line 169: Line 178:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Alpha (Somerset)
|
|Female of the Year
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starbound
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Get Off My Land
| rowspan="8" |Get Off My Land
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|BTS (Robbinsville)
|BTS (Robbinsville)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems
|
|Miss Teen Star Systems
|-
|-
|
|Edge
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Edge
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Maybe This Time
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
|BTS (Robbinsville)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Trenton)
|Dance Xplosion Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time
|
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|BTS (Robbinsville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="5" |The Crossing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Dance Xplosion Nationals
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I am What I am
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
|I am What I am
|Musical Theatre
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Underground
|
|Contemporary
|24/7 (Boston)
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|
|Meet Me in Paris
|
|Tap
|Jump (Long Island)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |The Crossing
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|KAR (Trenton)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 264: Line 271:
|Gavin Garolis
|Gavin Garolis
|KAR (Trenton)
|KAR (Trenton)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 290: Line 297:
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Billy Jean
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Susan Auslander<br />Madison Bsales
|BTS (Robbinsville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR (Trenton)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|}
|}