Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| | |Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |Revel (New Brunswick) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emotionally Charged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |Radix (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rescue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
| | |Female of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Lovely Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Oops, I did it Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
| | |Female of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Get Off My Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |BTS (Robbinsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems | ||
| | |Miss Teen Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I am What I am | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|I am What I am | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Underground | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Me in Paris | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Crossing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 271: | ||
|Gavin Garolis | |Gavin Garolis | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 297: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy Jean | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Auslander<br />Madison Bsales | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||