Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Personality | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Personality | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 320: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups <br> Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 338: | Line 358: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Group | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Group <br> Double Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| Line 351: | Line 370: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 362: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 378: | Line 395: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 391: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do? | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 410: | Line 425: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 430: | Line 444: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 449: | Line 462: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 456: | Line 468: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely | | style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 474: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 479: | Line 489: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 492: | Line 501: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 499: | Line 507: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> DJ's Pick Award <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Best Behavior - hip hop (with [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Nathan Hirschaut]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Raegan Lamb, [[Addison Moffett]], [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, Jordyn Smith, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], Alexis Watson, and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | Best Behavior - hip hop (with [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Nathan Hirschaut]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Raegan Lamb, [[Addison Moffett]], [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, Jordyn Smith, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], Alexis Watson, and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | ||