Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 320: Line 320:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 327: Line 326:
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey
| style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 336: Line 334:
| style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light
| style="text-align: center; " |Child of Light
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 342: Line 339:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie
| style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 350: Line 346:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kamilla Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kelli Wilkins
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 363: Line 358:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Popular
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kamilla Johnson <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 376: Line 370:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tricky
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 384: Line 377:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Group
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Children of 9/11 (also known as Prayer)
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hope
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 403: Line 404:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kamilla Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 416: Line 416:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do?
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |What's a Girl Gotta Do?
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Kamilla Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 435: Line 434:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When You Believe
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Laynee Hahn <br> Kamilla Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 452: Line 450:
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Showdown Champion
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Showdown Champion
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 472: Line 469:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Line <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Line <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Circus
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Circus
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Gracie Bittingham <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Makayla Casillas <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Marlye Harris <br> Brinley Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Arielle Jennings <br> Kamilla Johnson <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Reagan Lamb <br> Siena Longenbaugh <br> Pi'ikea Maldonado <br> Jayci Martz <br> Weslie McBride <br> Keeley McConahay <br> Taylor McQuillan <br> Keili Oxley <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Rhylee Rigby <br> Taylor Ruiz <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> Morgan Strube <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Grace Woodford
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater <br> Studio Pick Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 481: Line 480:
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 488: Line 486:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mercy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Laynee Hahn <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 504: Line 501:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Schoolin' Life
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 517: Line 513:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 528: Line 523:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 544: Line 538:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 563: Line 556:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 573: Line 565:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
Line 586: Line 577:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 608: Line 598:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 624: Line 613:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
Line 640: Line 628:
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
Line 651: Line 638:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)