Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=n/a | |affiliations=n/a | ||
|dance studios=Lux Dance Project (?-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-) | |dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company <br> Lux Dance Project (?-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-) | ||
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | |parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | |friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | ||
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina from Lux Dance Project.{ | }}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina from Lux Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Shake It Up | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Willow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Shake It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Charleston) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|New World | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Axis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Relinquished | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rock Bottom | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|unknown | |||
|RADIX (Charlotte) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Encore DCS (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Tears Are Becoming The Sea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Santiago | |||
|REVEL (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|OSNY (Durham) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | ||