Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|unknown | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Willow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Infinity | | rowspan="2" |Infinity | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake It | |Shake It | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Charleston) | |KAR (Charleston) | ||
| | |Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Ignite | |Ignite (Robinson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 114: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Tears Are<br />Becoming the Sea | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jordyn Santiago | ||
|REVEL (Atlanta) | |REVEL (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||