Sarah Kate Mathews: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Confusing Happiness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven Sent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gg Lennon<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walk this Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ava Fridella<br />Campbell Frye<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fashion Week | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Moment Changes Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |It's Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Under the Water | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
|Overworked | |||
|Open | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Out of the Mud | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Uni Sub | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|What is Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||