Harlow Gold Hilmo: Difference between revisions
Blanked the page |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 79.77.122.79 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Harlow Gold Hilmo | |||
|image = File:Harlow Gold Hilmo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 10 | |||
|birthdate = January 13, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 5th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Club Dance Peewee/Mini Elite | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = unknown | |||
|parents = Kim Hilmo (mother) | |||
|siblings = 2 sisters | |||
|friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on January 13, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Gilbert) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dimming Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|n/a | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poppy Cunningham<br />Penelope Rauch<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Elliott Smith<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">7oWygJuy4c8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowhilmo/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
Revision as of 18:53, 3 December 2023
| Harlow Gold Hilmo | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | January 13, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 5th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Club Dance Peewee/Mini Elite |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | unknown |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Kim Hilmo (mother) |
| Siblings | 2 sisters |
| Friends | Elliott Smith Caitlyn McKenzie Madisyn Amos Alexis Alvarez Cambrie O'Haver |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Harlow Gold Hilmo (born on January 13, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Halo | Lyrical | KAR (Gilbert) | did not place |
| 2021 | Unknown | Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| 2023 | Dimming Light | Contemporary | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | n/a |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Party Up | Hip Hop | Poppy Cunningham Penelope Rauch Charlotte Allphin Scarlett Callow Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Grace Vanko Kennedy Marble Kynzlie Plote Josephine Woods Brinley Bennett Kalista Greer Dominic Harris Maddie Downs Nicola Fleming Mikayla Isler |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Large Groups |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Tippy Toes | Tap | Harper Schwalb Nixie Vance Bryn Spears Poppy Cunningham Navy Forrest Madisyn Amos Kennedy Marble Kynzlie Plote Zoe Phiapalath Nicola Fleming Finley Nielsen Remy Offord Penelope Rauch Ellie Self Jaxon Adamson Tatum Self Nicole Soto Bella Linman Dominic Harris Gwyneth Woods Mikayla Isler Olivia Baldengro Lily Tameron |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Millie | Musical Theatre | Abigail Riles Poppy Cunningham Elliott Smith Oakley Hill Caitlyn McKenzie River Robbins Cambrie O'Haver Hannah Duncan Charlotte Allphin Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Tatum Schueller Maddie Downs Kinley Harper Brinley Bennett Grace Vanko Kalista Greer Kaydence Lawton Hadlie Scott Lily Messenger Zoe Phiapalath Jolie Harris Scarlett Arnaud |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Super Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Munchkinland | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Production Lines | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Production Lines | ||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in JUMPStart Production Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in NUbie Production Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Video
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized)
