Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|2021
| rowspan="4" |Do What I Do
|W.O.M.A.N
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|Tanya Emmer
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|-
|2022
|Good Lookin'
|Jazz
|Tanya Emmer
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Without
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Do What I Do
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|1<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 101:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="35" |2023
| rowspan="30" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose
[[Cambrie O'Haver]]
Nixie Vance
Navy Forrest
Kennedy Marble
Caitlyn McKenzie
Harper Schwalb
[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
Kendyl Miller
[[Madisyn Amos]]
Kinley Martz
[[Aspen Brandt]]
Goldie Nielsen
[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 140: Line 176:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 158: Line 194:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 176: Line 212:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)