Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | |W.O.M.A.N | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tanya Emmer | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Good Lookin' | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Tanya Emmer | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Without | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Do What I Do | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 101: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | | rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |London Bridge | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br /> | | rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Diana | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose | ||
[[Cambrie O'Haver]] | |||
Nixie Vance | |||
Navy Forrest | |||
Kennedy Marble | |||
Caitlyn McKenzie | |||
Harper Schwalb | |||
[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
Kendyl Miller | |||
[[Madisyn Amos]] | |||
Kinley Martz | |||
[[Aspen Brandt]] | |||
Goldie Nielsen | |||
[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||