Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Good Lookin' | | rowspan="4" |Good Lookin' | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Tanya Emmer | | rowspan="4" |Tanya Emmer | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22 Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Do What I Do | | rowspan="8" |Do What I Do | ||