Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Ballet Club | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Natalie Sandall (mom) | |parents = Natalie Sandall (mom) | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR ( | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Almost Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 116: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br /> | |[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | ||
| Line 78: | Line 132: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br /> | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Emma Scott<br />Tatum Self<br />Ellie Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||