Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Beautiful Like Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Almost Gone | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini solos | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:20, 20 July 2023
| Elsie Jane Sandall | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | June 5, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona (current) Texas (former) |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 6th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday Club Dance Junior Pre Pro |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio The Ballet Club |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Natalie Sandall (mom) |
| Siblings | Claire Sandall (sister) |
| Friends | Alexis Alvarez Hannah Bozer Harper Peterson Navy Forrest Jaycee Wilkins |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | Els |
Elsie Jane Sandall (born on June 5, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister Claire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Awards | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Not About Angels | Contemporary | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| 2021 | Beautiful Like Me | Musical Theater | Kiley Forrest | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| 2021-2 | Almost Gone | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Origins | Contemporary | Nick Meola | NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini solos |
| 2023 | Distant Light | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini solos |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sugar Babies | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Sylvie Szyndlar Navy Forrest Nicola Fleming Kennedy Marble Gwenyth Woods Tatum Self |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| Jump (Provo) | 1st in JUMPstart Groups | |||||
| 2023 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Kiley Forrest | Alexis Alvarez Patience Hughes Madisyn Amos Kendyl Miller Mikayla Isler Navy Forrest Nicola Fleming Finley Nielsen Emma Scott Tatum Self Ellie Self Nicole Soto Kennedy Marble Harper Peterson |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Large Groups |