Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 69: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 76: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Nick Meola | |Nick Meola | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Almost Gone | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2023 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Unto Thee | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:27, 20 July 2023
| Elsie Jane Sandall | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | June 5, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona (current) Texas (former) |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 6th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday Club Dance Junior Pre Pro |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio The Ballet Club |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Natalie Sandall (mom) |
| Siblings | Claire Sandall (sister) |
| Friends | Alexis Alvarez Hannah Bozer Harper Peterson Navy Forrest Jaycee Wilkins |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | Els |
Elsie Jane Sandall (born on June 5, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister Claire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Awards | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Not About Angels | Contemporary | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| 2021 | Beautiful Like Me | Musical Theater | Kiley Forrest | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| 2021-2 | Almost Gone | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2022 | Origins | Contemporary | Nick Meola | NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini solos |
| 2023 | Distant Light | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini solos |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Almost Gone | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Tampa | did not place |
| Phoenix | 2nd Place | ||||
| 2022-3 | Harlequinade | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Phoenix 2022 | did not place |
| Phoenix 2023 | 3rd Place | ||||
| 2023 | Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | Marcus Petipa | Phoenix | 3rd Place | |
| Unto Thee | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Phoenix | 2nd Place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sugar Babies | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Sylvie Szyndlar Navy Forrest Nicola Fleming Kennedy Marble Gwenyth Woods Tatum Self |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | |
| Jump (Provo) | 1st in JUMPstart Groups | |||||
| 2023 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Kiley Forrest | Alexis Alvarez Patience Hughes Madisyn Amos Kendyl Miller Mikayla Isler Navy Forrest Nicola Fleming Finley Nielsen Emma Scott Tatum Self Ellie Self Nicole Soto Kennedy Marble Harper Peterson |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Large Groups |