Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 105: Line 105:
|
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 13 Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Distant Light
|Distant Lights
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
Line 115: Line 115:
| rowspan="2" |On Tenterhooks
| rowspan="2" |On Tenterhooks
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|Jump (Dallas)
Line 195: Line 195:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Abigail Ries<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lillian Fanzo
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Abigail Ries<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lillian Fanzo
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Girl in the Mirror
|
|Jazz
|
|
|Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />Abigail Ries<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />Abigail Ries<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Yacht Club
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Abigail Ries<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney
|Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Pallas Chiste<br />Aaliyah Diaz<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Shaelynn Lilly<br />Abigail Ries<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Lillian Fanzo<br />Lulu Harris<br />Madison Knights<br />Leah Leon<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Ava Goodman<br />Madyson Barney
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 221: Line 221:
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Jump (Provo)
|Jump (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups