Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102745 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="4" |To Where You Are | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Ellis | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Snow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Light Gathers | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spiral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Trees | |The Trees | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Reno) | |Jump (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Enyo | | rowspan="2" |Enyo | ||
|Contemporary/Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary/Specialty | ||
|Radix ( | | rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | ||
|Top | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 5 in Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Life | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|See Me Here, Unbound | |See Me Here, Unbound | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||