Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |To Where You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/448/act/263/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - To Where You Are]</ref> | |24/7 (Reno)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/448/act/263/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - To Where You Are]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Where You Are]</ref> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Where You Are]</ref> | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Elephants]</ref> | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Snow<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Another Life]</ref> | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Snow]</ref> | |24/7 (Provo)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Snow]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 92: | Line 110: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Light Gathers | | rowspan="2" |Light Gathers | ||