Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar (mom) | |parents = Krista Szyndlar (mom) | ||
|siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|pets = Moxley (Dog) | |pets = Moxley (Dog) | ||
|nicknames = Day | |nicknames = Day | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Snow | | rowspan="6" |Snow | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |(She) Spiral(s) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | | rowspan="2" |Elephants | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Light Gathers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 155: | Line 158: | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021-3 | | rowspan="2" |2021-3 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Trees | | rowspan="2" |The Trees | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]] | ||
|Jump (Reno) | |Jump (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak (Scholarship $250) | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |As It All Orbits | ||
|As It All Orbits | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 209: | Line 233: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
|See Me Here, Unbound | | rowspan="2" |Mi Amor | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Luring In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fantome | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reina Stamm | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Darkness Devours | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |See Me Here, Unbound | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 234: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Another Life | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Enyo | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Asteria | |Asteria | ||
|Krista King-Doherty | |Krista King-Doherty | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Home | |Home | ||
|Taylor Sieve | |Taylor Sieve | ||
| | |Houston | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inner Illumination | |Inner Illumination | ||
|Brittany Lents | |Brittany Lents | ||
| | |Houston | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="8" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |A. St. Leon | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spirals | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oseaan | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luring In | ||
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Into this World | ||
| | |Teddy Forance | ||
| | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fantome | ||
| | |Reina Stamm | ||
| | |Pittsburgh | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|} | |} | ||