Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102959 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ellary Day Szyndlar | |||
|image = File:Ellary Day Szyndlar.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 11 | |||
|birthdate = 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> California (formerly) | |||
|height = 4'11" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 6th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro <br> I am Force Mentee <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar (mom) | |||
|siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|pets = Moxley (Dog) | |||
|nicknames = Day | |||
}}'''Ellary Day Szyndlar''' (born in 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie]]. Formerly, she trained at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|I Wanna be a Rockette | |||
| | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |To Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/448/act/263/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - To Where You Are]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Where You Are]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Mountain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daybreak Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Snow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Snow]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |(She) Spiral(s) | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Elephants]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Light Gathers | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Trees | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Gay]] | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak (Scholarship $250) | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |As It All Orbits | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Enyo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brittany Lents | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 5 in Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Another Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Meola | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/88/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Another Life]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Another Life]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mi Amor | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Luring In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fantome | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reina Stamm | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Darkness Devours | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |See Me Here, Unbound | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Underneath Your Skin | |||
| | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Enyo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittany Lents | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Asteria | |||
|Krista King-Doherty | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Home | |||
|Taylor Sieve | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Inner Illumination | |||
|Brittany Lents | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="8" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia | |||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |A. St. Leon | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spirals | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oseaan | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Luring In | |||
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Into this World | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fantome | |||
|Reina Stamm | |||
|Pittsburgh | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Olivia Buck<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Finley Nielson<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Dare | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />Tatum Self<br />Navy Forrest<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Lexi Diaz | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ellary Day Szyndlar/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellaryday_szyndlar/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellaryday/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Szyndlar Sisters]] | |||