Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 263: Line 263:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Personality
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mr. Personality
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 282: Line 285:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mean Girls
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mean Girls
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Ellisyn Granda
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Ellisyn Granda
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
Line 292: Line 295:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Drive a Person Crazy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Drive a Person Crazy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
Line 310: Line 313:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Home
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Home
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
Line 321: Line 324:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Embers
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Embers
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio