Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102957 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Ellary Day Szyndlar|Ellary]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |When You Wish Upon a Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Loved By You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Rainbow Connection | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lea McKinley | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/187/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rainbow Connection]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/275/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rainbow Connection]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Choice Artist<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isn't She Lovely | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 in Best Mini Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |White Dove | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />Navy Forrest<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Navy Forrest<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sylviewin/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Szyndlar Sisters]] | |||
Revision as of 01:41, 28 July 2023
Sylvie Win Szyndlar is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister Ellary.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | When You Wish Upon a Star | Lyrical | KAR Virtual (LA) | 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First 1st Runner-Up for Primary Miss Mini Dance | |
| KAR Virtual Nationals | 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos Elite Top First 1st Runner-Up for Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||||
| Showbiz Virtual | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Loved By You | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | |
| KAR (Mesa) | |||||
| Rainbow Connection | Lyrical | Lea McKinley | Rainbow (Mesa)[1] | 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa)[2] | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Sidekick Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Denver) | 1st in Sidekick Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | Ballet Class | ||||
| Jump (Denver) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | 2nd in Rookie Solos Choice Artist Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 3rd in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd in PeeWee Solos Class Scholarship | ||||
| 2022 | Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Isn't She Lovely | Jump (Provo) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos Ballroom | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 12 in Best Mini Dancers | ||||
| Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| 24/7 (Billings) | 1st in Sidekick Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | 1st in Rookie Solos Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in PeeWee Solos | ||||
| I Will Always Love You | Contemporary | Rainbow (Mesa)[3] | 1st in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| KAR (Mesa)[4] | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| Jump (Miami) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 1st in NUbie Solos StandOut in Ballet | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2023 | Yellow | 24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | Showcase | ||||
| White Dove | Contemporary | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Jump (Glendale) | |||||
| Jump (Dallas) | Showcase | ||||
| Jump (Detroit) | |||||
| Radix (Westminster) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sugar Babies | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Sylvie Szyndlar Navy Forrest Nicola Fleming Kennedy Marble Gwenyth Woods Tatum Self |
Jump (Provo) | 1st in JUMPstart Groups |
| 2023 | Once Upon Another Time | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | Harper Schwalb Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Tatum Self Nixie Vance Sylvie Win Szyndlar Aspen Brandt Karsyn Brewer Amelia Joubert |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Groups | |||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in JUMPStart Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 1st in NUbie Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Rollerskate Rag | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | Navy Forrest Finley Nielsen Tatum Self Sylvie Win Szyndlar Aspen Brandt Karsyn Brewer Kennedy Marble |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 24/7 (Phoenix) | 2nd in Sidekick Groups | |||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 2nd in JUMPStart Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in NUbie Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Glory | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | Mariah Bland Aspen Brandt Karsyn Brewer Peighton St. George Eastyn Vose Cambrie O'Haver Nixie Vance Gwyneth Woods Navy Forrest Kinley Harper Bella Linman Finley Nielsen Harper Schwalb Caitlyn McKenzie Sylvie Win Szyndlar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Lines | |||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in JUMPStart Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 2nd in NUbie Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Munchkinland | Production | Jennifer Peterson | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Production Lines | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekick Production Lines | |||||
| Jump (Glendale) | 1st in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 1st in NUbie Production Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Additional Page
References
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized)