Cambrie O'Haver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 8 | |age = 8 | ||
|birthdate = August | |birthdate = August 21, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) | |parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends =[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August | }}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breath of Fresh Air | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||