Molly Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Smallest Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Free as a Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallowed Ground | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Don't Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tears of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Lekites | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 156: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
|Black & Gold | | rowspan="3" |Black & Gold | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen | | rowspan="3" |Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | |Riverside | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Emily Bedford<br />Violet Cadoff<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Emily Bedford<br />Violet Cadoff<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |J5 | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Way | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Can't Hold Us | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold Your Hand | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You've Got a Friend | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />Lexi Champion<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Madison Sear<br />William Sear<br />Caroline Theros<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Mya Behling<br />Violet Cadoff<br />Lexi Champion<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Madison Sear<br />William Sear<br />Caroline Theros<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Feet Don't Fail Me Now | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | | rowspan="2" |Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Broccoli | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |(Mya Behling)<br />Violet Cadoff<br />Emily Folsom<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />William Sear<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Night | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Catherine Hancock<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />(Kendall Ramsey)<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Caroline Theros | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Hush | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Alyssa Lekites | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Lonely as Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia Mellinger<br />Kayla Clements<br />Charlotte Elliott<br />Emily Folsom<br />Olivia Hantz<br />Makenna Holtz<br />Isabella Johnson<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Grace Morrow<br />Lily Morrow<br />Sydney Musci<br />Natalie Penn<br />Madison Sear<br />Eliana Suho | |Julia Mellinger<br />Kayla Clements<br />Charlotte Elliott<br />Emily Folsom<br />Olivia Hantz<br />Makenna Holtz<br />Isabella Johnson<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Grace Morrow<br />Lily Morrow<br />Sydney Musci<br />Natalie Penn<br />Madison Sear<br />Eliana Suho | ||
| Line 180: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Because of You | ||
| | | | ||
|Emily Folsom<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Sydney Musci<br />Lauren Wittenberg | |Emily Folsom<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Sydney Musci<br />Lauren Wittenberg | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 16 July 2023
Molly Yancy (born on September 20, 2005) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Gainesville Dance Center with her sister Meghan.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Little Bird | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals
(Virginia Beach) |
|||||
| 2017-8 | No One | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||||
| 2018-9 | Smallest Light | Open | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2019-20 | Like That | Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2020-1 | Free as a Bird | Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| Starpower (Arlington) | |||||
| Starpower (Springfield) | |||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||||
| 2021 | Hallowed Ground | Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| Starpower (Arlington) | |||||
| 2022 | Reason to Stay | Contemporary | KAR (Woodbridge)[1] | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| Singing My Song | Open | KAR (Woodbridge) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free Me | Lyrical | Alyssa Lekites | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |
| 2019 | Don't Know | Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2021-2 | Tears of Gold | Contemporary | Alyssa Lekites | Revolution (Woodbridge) | |
| Starpower (Arlington) | |||||
| Starpower (Springfield) | |||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | 4th in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-9 | Black & Gold | Jazz | Emily Folsom Sarah Golsen |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |
| Believe (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2022 | Lie Like That | Contemporary | Emily Folsom William Sear |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Riverside | Lyrical | Emily Bedford Violet Cadoff Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites Kayla Swope Caroline Theros Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |
| J5 | Tap | Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| The Way | Jazz | Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| Can't Hold Us | Hip Hop | Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| Hold Your Hand | Lyrical | Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| You've Got a Friend | Lyrical | Mya Behling Violet Cadoff Lexi Champion Emily Folsom Courtney Green Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites Madison Sear William Sear Caroline Theros Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| 2017-8 | Feet Don't Fail Me Now | Tap | Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||||
| Broccoli | Hip Hop | (Mya Behling) Violet Cadoff Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||||
| Night | Lyrical | Catherine Hancock Shelby Penenburgh Claire Ramsey (Kendall Ramsey) Audrey Scheuring Claire Schweitzer Sophia Sequino Caroline Theros |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||||
| 2018 | Hush | Lyrical | Emily Folsom Sarah Golsen Alyssa Lekites |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |
| 2021 | Lonely as Love | Julia Mellinger Kayla Clements Charlotte Elliott Emily Folsom Olivia Hantz Makenna Holtz Isabella Johnson Alyssa Lekites Grace Morrow Lily Morrow Sydney Musci Natalie Penn Madison Sear Eliana Suho |
Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| Because of You | Emily Folsom Alyssa Lekites Sydney Musci Lauren Wittenberg |
Showstopper (Fredericksburg) |