Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Haiku | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> DJ’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |No Stealing My Sky | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> DJ’s Pick Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,157: | Line 1,179: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rinse and Repeat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Brooke Judge <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> Avery Stamm <br> Reina Stamm <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,218: | Line 1,248: | ||
*National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016 | *National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016 | ||
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2018 | *Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2018 | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2019 | |||
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2019 | |||
*Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2019 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||