Meghan Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 16 July 2023
Meghan Yancy (born on July 29, 2003) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Gainesville Dance Center with her sister Molly.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2021 | Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) |