Meghan Yancy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016-7
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="3" |I'm Scared
| rowspan="7" |I'm Scared
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen White Solos
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2016
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen All-Star Solos
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2017
|did not place
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 28: Line 38:
|Find Me
|Find Me
|Open
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 34: Line 43:
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Someone You Loved
| rowspan="2" |Someone You Loved
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
Line 42: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019-20
| rowspan="4" |2019-20
| rowspan="3" |Sad Song
| rowspan="4" |Sad Song
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 68:
| rowspan="4" |Lay by Me
| rowspan="4" |Lay by Me
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|
Line 74: Line 83:
| rowspan="3" |Good
| rowspan="3" |Good
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|
Line 86: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |I Did Something Bad
| rowspan="3" |I Did Something Bad
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|