Malia Rousseau: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 16: Line 16:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|+Solos
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed
|Intrigue Dallas
|Intrigue Dallas
|2nd Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|1st Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Intrigue Houston
|Intrigue Houston
|2nd Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|1st Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|1st Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="31" |2023
| rowspan="31" |2023
Line 60: Line 60:
| rowspan="5" |Katie Hazard
| rowspan="5" |Katie Hazard
|Intrigue Dallas
|Intrigue Dallas
|1st Place Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen Line
|-
|-
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|1st Place Select Senior Line
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Select Senior Line
|-
|-
|Intrigue Houston
|Intrigue Houston
|1st Place Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen Line
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|1st Place Competitive Senior Line
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Competitive Senior Line
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|2nd Place Select Senior Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Select Senior Line
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Disposition
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Disposition
Line 78: Line 78:
| rowspan="5" |Gabe Flowers
| rowspan="5" |Gabe Flowers
|Intrigue Dallas
|Intrigue Dallas
|1st Place Teen Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen Large Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|1st Place Select Senior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Select Senior Large Group
|-
|-
|Intrigue Houston
|Intrigue Houston
|6th Place Teen Large Group
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Teen Large Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|1st Place Competitive Senior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Competitive Senior Large Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|2nd Place Select Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Select Senior Large Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |What's Poppin
| rowspan="4" |What's Poppin
Line 96: Line 96:
| rowspan="4" |Jensen Free
| rowspan="4" |Jensen Free
|Intrigue Dallas
|Intrigue Dallas
|2nd Place Teen Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Teen Small Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|4th Place Select Teen Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Select Teen Small Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|4th Place Competitive Teen Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Competitive Teen Small Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|14th Place Select Teen Small Group
|14<sup>th</sup> Place Select Teen Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Space Oddity
| rowspan="4" |Space Oddity
Line 111: Line 111:
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|2nd Place Select Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Select Senior Large Group
|-
|-
|Intrigue Houston
|Intrigue Houston
|1st Place Senior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Senior Large Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|2nd Place Competitive Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Competitive Senior Large Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|2nd Place Select Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Select Senior Large Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Backstage Pass
| rowspan="2" |Backstage Pass
Line 126: Line 126:
| rowspan="2" |Alexander Barnes
| rowspan="2" |Alexander Barnes
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|3rd Place Select Senior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|6th Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sleeping on the Blacktop
| rowspan="3" |Sleeping on the Blacktop
Line 135: Line 135:
| rowspan="3" |Brenna Fogus
| rowspan="3" |Brenna Fogus
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|4th Place Select Senior Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|2nd Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|4th Place Select Senior Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |These Eyes
| rowspan="4" |These Eyes
Line 147: Line 147:
| rowspan="4" |Cristen Benson
| rowspan="4" |Cristen Benson
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|2nd Place Select Senior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Intrigue Houston
|Intrigue Houston
|5th Place Senior Small Group
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|3rd Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|7th Place Select Senior Small Group
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Way
| rowspan="4" |My Way
Line 162: Line 162:
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
|Starquest Allen 2
|Starquest Allen 2
|1st Place Select Senior Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Intrigue Houston
|Intrigue Houston
|6th Place Senior Small Group
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Showstoppers Arlington
|Showstoppers Arlington
|1st Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Competitive Senior Small Group
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|1st Place Select Senior Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Select Senior Small Group
|}
|}